Mon Feb 18 - F OT
Minnedosa3
MacGregor4
Mon Feb 18 - FINAL
Gladstone4
Neepawa1
Tue Feb 19 - FINAL
Killarney8
Souris1
Tue Feb 19 - FINAL
Hartney6
Boissevain7
Wed Feb 20, 8:00 PM
Minnedosa
MacGregor
Fri Feb 22, 8:00 PM
Boissevain
Hartney
Fri Feb 22, 8:00 PM
MacGregor
Minnedosa
2018-19 Playoffs

East Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5)
MacGregor Wild vs Minnedosa Bombers
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 18, 20193:00 PMMinnedosa3MacGregor4 OT
Feb 20, 20198:00 PMMinnedosa0MacGregor0
Feb 22, 20198:00 PMMacGregor0Minnedosa0
* Feb 23, 20198:00 PMMacGregor0Minnedosa0
* Feb 27, 20198:00 PMMinnedosa0MacGregor0
MacGregor leads Minnedosa 1 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
West Division Semi Finals (Best of 5)
Killarney Shamrocks vs Souris Elks
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 17, 20194:00 PMSouris0Killarney4
Game SummaryFeb 19, 20198:30 PMKillarney8Souris1
Feb 22, 20198:00 PMSouris0Killarney0
* Feb 24, 20192:00 PMKillarney0Souris0
Killarney leads Souris 2 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
East Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5)
Neepawa Farmers vs Gladstone Lakers
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 16, 20197:30 PMGladstone3Neepawa2
Game SummaryFeb 18, 20197:30 PMGladstone4Neepawa1
Feb 23, 20198:00 PMNeepawa0Gladstone0
* Feb 26, 20198:30 PMNeepawa0Gladstone0
* Feb 28, 20198:30 PMGladstone0Neepawa0
Gladstone leads Neepawa 2 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
West Division Semi Finals (Best of 5)
Boissevain Border Kings vs Hartney Blues
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 19, 20198:00 PMHartney6Boissevain7
Feb 22, 20198:00 PMBoissevain0Hartney0
Feb 23, 20198:00 PMHartney0Boissevain0
* Feb 26, 20198:00 PMBoissevain0Hartney0
* Feb 27, 20198:00 PMHartney0Boissevain0
Boissevain leads Hartney 1 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
East Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
Minnedosa Bombers vs Melita Bisons
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 07, 20198:30 PMMinnedosa4Melita3
Game SummaryFeb 09, 20197:30 PMMelita5Minnedosa3
Game SummaryFeb 12, 20198:30 PMMelita1Minnedosa9
Game SummaryFeb 14, 20198:30 PMMinnedosa5Melita4
Minnedosa wins series 3 game(s) to 1
* - if necessary
 
Survivor Game (Best of 1)
Cartwright Clippers vs Melita Bisons
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 05, 20197:30 PMMelita6Cartwright3
Melita wins series 1 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
East Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
Gladstone Lakers vs Pilot Mound Pilots
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 06, 20198:30 PMPilot Mound0Gladstone7
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20198:30 PMGladstone8Pilot Mound1
Game SummaryFeb 09, 20198:00 PMPilot Mound6Gladstone10
Game SummaryFeb 13, 20198:00 PMGladstone0Pilot Mound0
Gladstone wins series 4 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
West Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
Hartney Blues vs Wawanesa Jets
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 06, 20198:00 PMWawanesa2Hartney3 OT
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20198:00 PMHartney4Wawanesa3
Game SummaryFeb 10, 20195:00 PMWawanesa2Hartney5
Hartney wins series 3 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
West Quarter Finals (Best of 5)
Deloraine Royals vs Souris Elks
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20198:00 PMSouris3Deloraine4 OT
Game SummaryFeb 09, 20198:00 PMDeloraine1Souris4
Game SummaryFeb 12, 20198:30 PMDeloraine5Souris1
Game SummaryFeb 13, 20198:30 PMSouris6Deloraine3
Game SummaryFeb 15, 20198:00 PMDeloraine0Souris2
Souris wins series 3 game(s) to 2
* - if necessary