Sat Mar 9 - F OT
MacGregor5
Gladstone6
Sat Mar 9 - FINAL
Boissevain4
Killarney8
Sun Mar 10 - FINAL
Gladstone6
MacGregor5
Sun Mar 10 - FINAL
Killarney2
Boissevain5
Sat Mar 16 - FINAL
Gladstone3
Boissevain8
Wed Mar 20 - F OT
Boissevain5
Gladstone4
Sat Mar 23 - FINAL
Gladstone1
Boissevain8

Boissevain Border Kings

GM :Ed DyckCoach :Phil Kroeker, Dave Kempthorne

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2018-19 Playoff Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTHSLF
00Forfeit Win000000000
1Cody Matthewson1100020000
2Zeinan Ziemer836920000
3Geoff Davison11145102000
4Darren Bestland108917260000
5Travis Mealy11279226004
6Landon Campbell902240000
7Tyler Dittmer1114183220000
8Skylar Canada1141582000
9Josh Dueck11000190500
10Jared Dueck510100000
12Blake Jameson700020000
13Andrew Albrecht1103342000
15Dakota Scheirlinck92242710000
16Eric Herbal1045922000
17Chris Low1061016244000
19Devon LeBlanc11112334100000
21Patrick Leask84610470040
22Bruce Highway1003360000
27Jagger Thomas114610164000
29Kelly Glowa926880000
30Brody Palmer1100000000
44Jon Naturkach5000100000
49Jeff Neufeld1042600000

2018-19 Playoff Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Cody Matthewson(7-2-0-0)542323.5400.0000
30Brody Palmer(2-0-0-0)135125.3300.0000