Tue Mar 6 - FINAL
Boissevain2
Killarney5
Fri Mar 9 - FINAL
Gladstone6
Neepawa9
Sat Mar 10 - F OT
Neepawa2
Gladstone3
Fri Mar 16 - FINAL
Gladstone3
Killarney6
Sat Mar 17 - FINAL
Killarney1
Gladstone2
Fri Mar 23 - FINAL
Gladstone4
Killarney3
Sat Mar 24 - FINAL
Killarney3
Gladstone4

Boissevain Border Kings

GM :Ed DyckCoach :Phil Kroeker, Dave Kempthorne

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2017-18 Playoff Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTHSLF
000000000
Bench Penalty000000000
000000000
1Mark TrippG700000000
2Zenan Ziemer8691542000
3Geoff Davison810122000
4Bryce Adams100000000
5Travis Mealy701160000
6Landon Campbell8000200020
7Josh Dueck812320000
8Skylar Canada84610180000
9Chris Low634700000
10Jared Dueck300000000
11Matt McCorrister201100000
12Blake Jameson7000200000
13Andrew Albrecht811200000
15Dakota Sherlinck8101190000
16Eric Herbel835840000
17Skyler Thomas210120000
18Meyer Nell AP100000000
19Tyler Dittmer84101482000
20Eli Halcrow6202324000
21Patrick Leask8022312000
22Bruce Highway802260000
27Jaegger Thomas85813102000
29Kelly Glowa7055140000
30Brody PalmerG801100000
44Jon Naturkach420242000
49Jeff Neufeld200000000
99Lance Austin R000000000

2017-18 Playoff Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Mark Tripp(0-1-1-0)8364.34430.8600
30Brody Palmer(3-3-0-0)413243.491480.8990