Thu Mar 9 - FINAL
Hartney5
Killarney7
Thu Mar 9 - FINAL
Neepawa5
Carberry7
Fri Mar 10 - FINAL
Killarney10
Hartney0
Fri Mar 10 - FINAL
Carberry5
Neepawa4
Sat Mar 18 - FINAL
Carberry2
Killarney7
Wed Mar 22 - FINAL
Killarney5
Carberry2
Fri Mar 24 - FINAL
Carberry0
Killarney2

Boissevain Border Kings

GM :Ed DyckCoach :Phil Kroeker, Dave Kempthorne

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2016-17 Playoff Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTHSLF
1Mark Tripp500020000
2Matt McCorrister200000000
3Luke Artz000000000
4Bailey Robertson500000000
5Weston Turner5000160000
6Landon Campbell500020000
7Josh Dueck522480000
8Skyler Canada511282000
9Chris Low514560000
10Jared Dueck503300000
11Connor Vrooman410120000
12Brett Vrooman511200000
13Andrew Albrecht511240000
15Dakota Sheirlink522440000
16Eric Herbal506620000
17Skyler Thomas211260000
21Patrick Leask541540000
22Bruce Highway510180000
25Garret Bridges200000000
27Jaegger Thomas300040000
29Kelly Glowa502220000
30Brodie PalmerG500000000
44B. J. Avery000000000
49Jeff Neufeld530322000

2016-17 Playoff Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Mark Tripp(1-3-0-0)264194.321600.8810
30Brodie Palmer(0-1-0-0)36711.67340.7940