Thu Mar 9 - FINAL
Hartney5
Killarney7
Thu Mar 9 - FINAL
Neepawa5
Carberry7
Fri Mar 10 - FINAL
Killarney10
Hartney0
Fri Mar 10 - FINAL
Carberry5
Neepawa4
Sat Mar 18 - FINAL
Carberry2
Killarney7
Wed Mar 22 - FINAL
Killarney5
Carberry2
Fri Mar 24 - FINAL
Carberry0
Killarney2

Minnedosa Bombers

GM :Bruce McNabbCoach :Craig Cameron, Marty McNabb

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2016-17 Playoff Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTHSLF
Bench Penalty100020000
1Luke Zacharias300000000
2Dan Moran000000000
2Chayce Hanson AP200000000
3Bryce Stephenson5033160000
4Grant Jacobsen101120000
5Cory Hodgson512300000
7Carey Findlay532582000
8Michael Birch300042000
9Brad Lewis310120000
10Wes Lewis310100000
11Shane Cameron301140000
12Ryan McLenehan AP204400000
13Travis Erickson542600000
15Derek Cameron302240000
16Sean Smith400042000
17Wyatt Rapsky3011290020
18Stu Durston000000000
19Tyler Jury303320000
20Aidan Arvisais411200000
21Russ Hughye321340000
22James McArville310182000
29Brad WilsonG520200000
41Shane Jury302200000
45Cody PollonG200000000
57Brook Bayes512300000
91Matt Saler324682000

2016-17 Playoff Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Luke Zacharias(0-1-0-0)601111.00820.8660
29Brad Wilson(0-1-1-0)141114.68570.9300
45Cody Pollon(1-1-0-0)120115.50660.8330