Sat Mar 9 - F OT
MacGregor5
Gladstone6
Sat Mar 9 - FINAL
Boissevain4
Killarney8
Sun Mar 10 - FINAL
Gladstone6
MacGregor5
Sun Mar 10 - FINAL
Killarney2
Boissevain5
Sat Mar 16 - FINAL
Gladstone3
Boissevain8
Wed Mar 20 - F OT
Boissevain5
Gladstone4
Sat Mar 23 - FINAL
Gladstone1
Boissevain8

Boissevain Border Kings

GM :Ed DyckCoach :Phil Kroeker, Dave Kempthorne

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2018-19 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTHSLF
21Patrick Leask149716414054
4Darren Bestland1131518420040
1Cody Matthewson1501100000
8Skylar Canada168715190000
00Forfeit Win110100000
17Chris Low7448192000
6Landon Campbell17189230000
49Jeff Neufeld16691584000
15Dakota Scheirlinck167714410000
30Brody Palmer1601100000
12Blake Jameson1223562000
2Zeinan Ziemer1410162640000
22Bruce Highway11022104000
9Josh Dueck13268252000
19Devon LeBlanc1725335880000
7Tyler Dittmer17222951120000
27Jagger Thomas1461218120000
16Eric Herbal176152120000
5Travis Mealy1161218486000
44Jon Naturkach9369192000
13Andrew Albrecht14145262000
3Geoff Davison1201010100000
29Kelly Glowa169101940000
10Jared Dueck1424600000

2018-19 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Cody Matthewson(6-1-1-0)472263.3100.0000
30Brody Palmer(9-0-0-0)554242.6000.0001